Book Your eBlast Today

An eBlast is a method of direct email marketing and is a popular promotional channel available exclusively to members for a one-time cost of $155 plus GST. This benefit empowers members to share a standalone, tailored message to promote announcements, events, or special offers directly to the Chamber’s powerful database.

Expand your reach by leveraging the Chamber’s network to advertise directly to a growing list of 1,000+ opt-in subscribers, comprised of influential businesses and individuals throughout the greater Nanaimo region.

Drive customers directly to your door by harnessing the power of digital marketing. Email marketing provides enhanced capabilities by enabling the advertiser to embed hyperlinks, used to guide consumers directly to websites or contacts.

Secure your slot early. eBlasts are available each Monday (Tuesday following long weekends).

For more information: memberservices@nanaimochamber.bc.ca or 250-156-1191 ext 0.

Example eBlast Message

Click a Date to Book

Click any date in blue to book.  Dates in black are already booked.

January18152229
February5121926
March5121926
April39162330
May7142228
June4111825
July39162330
August7132027
September4101724
October19152229
November5131926
December310172431