Book Your eBlast Today

An eBlast is a method of direct email marketing and is a popular promotional channel available exclusively to members for a one-time cost of $175 plus GST.

Expand your reach by leveraging the Chamber’s network to advertise directly to a growing list of 1,200+ subscribers.

Secure your slot early. eBlasts are available each Monday (Tuesday following long weekends).

January7142128
February4111925
March4111825
April18152229
May6132127
June3101724
July28152229
August6121926
September39162330
October7152128
November4121825
December29162330
© Greater Nanaimo Chamber of Commerce | Photography by Dirk Heydemann HA Photography | Video by Tannar Pictures