Book Your eBlast Today

An eBlast is a method of direct email marketing and is a popular promotional channel available exclusively to members for a one-time cost of $175 plus GST. This benefit empowers members to share a standalone, tailored message to promote announcements, events, or special offers directly to the Chamber’s powerful database.

Expand your reach by leveraging the Chamber’s network to advertise directly to a growing list of 1,200+ opt-in subscribers, comprised of influential businesses and individuals throughout the greater Nanaimo region.

Drive customers directly to your door by harnessing the power of digital marketing. Email marketing provides enhanced capabilities by enabling the advertiser to embed hyperlinks, used to guide consumers directly to websites or contacts.

Secure your slot early. eBlasts are available each Monday (Tuesday following long weekends).

For more information: memberservices@nanaimochamber.bc.ca or 250-756-1191 ext 4.

January7142128
February4111925
March4111825
April18152229
May6132127
June3101724
July28152229
August6121926
September39162330
October7152128
November4121825
December29162330